HomeArgentina eSIM

Argentina eSIM

Get online the moment you land in Argentina — fast local data, instant QR, and no roaming charges.

Plans from $2.99 · instant QR delivery · 4G/5G
See Argentina plans → Help me choose →

Argentina eSIM plans

Prepaid data on local networks. Charged securely in USD — pay by card, Apple/Google Pay, PromptPay or crypto.

🔥 Popular Argentina eSIMs
Best value
10 GB
1 days · $1.90/GB
$18.99
Select →
1 GB
7 days · $2.99/GB
$2.99
Select →
3 GB
15 days · $2.66/GB
$7.99
Select →
20 GB
30 days · $2.10/GB
$41.99
Select →
2 GB
1 days · $2.50/GB
$4.99
Select →
3 GB
30 days · $3.16/GB
$9.49
Select →
Data
Duration
1 GB
7 days · $2.99/GB
$2.99
Get eSIM →
2 GB
1 days · $2.50/GB
$4.99
Get eSIM →
3 GB
15 days · $2.66/GB
$7.99
Get eSIM →
3 GB
30 days · $3.16/GB
$9.49
Get eSIM →
3 GB
1 days · $4.16/GB
$12.49
Get eSIM →
5 GB
30 days · $2.60/GB
$12.99
Get eSIM →
10 GB Best value
1 days · $1.90/GB
$18.99
Get eSIM →
10 GB
30 days · $2.30/GB
$22.99
Get eSIM →
20 GB
30 days · $2.10/GB
$41.99
Get eSIM →
Instant delivery

QR on screen and emailed in seconds.

🔒
Secure payment

Stripe & crypto — card data never stored.

↩️
Refund guarantee

Didn't activate? We refund or replace.

💬
Real human support

Message us on Telegram or email — answered by a real person.

Staying connected in Argentina

Skip the arrivals-hall SIM queue: a travel eSIM gets you online in Argentina the moment you land, with none of the plastic-card hassle or roaming bill-shock. Install it before you fly, land in Argentina, and your airova eSIM connects automatically to a fast local 4G/5G network. From that first moment you have data for the things every trip depends on: Google Maps for getting around, ride and taxi apps, hotel and activity bookings, live translation, and messaging your accommodation or driver — all without a counter queue or a card to swap.

Coverage is strongest across the main cities and tourist areas of Argentina, with the usual thinning in remote and rural spots — so cache offline maps before heading off the beaten track. Because Argentina sits in the Americas, a country plan connects you to the strongest local carriers on arrival, and the same eSIM tops up in seconds if your trip runs long. Best of all, the plan only starts counting when you first connect in Argentina, so you can install it days early on home Wi-Fi and step off the plane already online.

New to eSIMs? Our step-by-step install guide walks through iPhone and Android, eSIM vs physical SIM explains why it beats the airport kiosk, and how much data you need helps you pick the right plan size for Argentina. Keep your home SIM in the phone for bank and verification codes, let the eSIM carry all your data, and you'll travel Argentina connected from the moment you land — no roaming bills, no plastic, no stress.

How your Argentina eSIM works

No SIM shops, no roaming bills.

1

Buy & pay

Pick a Argentina plan and pay in under 2 minutes.

2

Scan the QR

Your eSIM appears instantly and lands in your inbox. Install before you fly.

3

Land & go online

Turn on Data Roaming in Argentina — connected on local 4G/5G.

Argentina eSIM FAQ

Which areas of Argentina are covered?
Your eSIM connects to local networks across the main cities and tourist regions of Argentina. Coverage is strongest in populated areas; remote and rural spots can be patchy, so download offline maps for those trips. Check compatibility →
Can I install the Argentina eSIM before I travel?
Yes — install it at home on Wi-Fi and it won’t start counting until you first connect to a network in Argentina. Buy early and arrive already online. Install guide →
Do I need to give up my phone number in Argentina?
No. Your home SIM stays active for calls and texts, and the Argentina eSIM carries your data — so you keep your number and still get local speeds.
Will my phone work with a Argentina eSIM?
Most phones from 2018+ support eSIM (iPhone XS+, Pixel 3+, Galaxy S20+) and must be carrier-unlocked. Check our compatibility page before buying.
How do I get my Argentina eSIM?
Instantly. After payment a QR code appears on screen and is emailed to you. Scan it in your phone settings — you can install before you fly.
When does the plan start in Argentina?
Validity begins when the eSIM first connects to a network in Argentina, so you can install it in advance and it won't start counting until you arrive.
Can I keep my phone number?
Yes. Your home SIM stays active for calls and texts; the Argentina eSIM is used only for data.
Does it support hotspot / tethering?
Yes — share your data with a laptop or other devices.

Travel-smart reading

Guides to help you pick, install and get the most from your Argentina eSIM.

Popular destinations