HomeCuraçao eSIM

Curaçao eSIM

Get online the moment you land in Curaçao — fast local data, instant QR, and no roaming charges.

Plans from $7.49 · instant QR delivery · 4G/5G
See Curaçao plans → Help me choose →

Curaçao eSIM plans

Prepaid data on local networks. Charged securely in USD — pay by card, Apple/Google Pay, PromptPay or crypto.

🔥 Popular Curaçao eSIMs
Best value
20 GB
30 days · $5.52/GB
$110.49
Select →
1 GB
7 days · $7.49/GB
$7.49
Select →
3 GB
15 days · $6.66/GB
$19.99
Select →
2 GB
1 days · $7.00/GB
$13.99
Select →
3 GB
30 days · $7.50/GB
$22.49
Select →
3 GB
1 days · $8.83/GB
$26.49
Select →
Data
Duration
1 GB
7 days · $7.49/GB
$7.49
Get eSIM →
2 GB
1 days · $7.00/GB
$13.99
Get eSIM →
3 GB
15 days · $6.66/GB
$19.99
Get eSIM →
3 GB
30 days · $7.50/GB
$22.49
Get eSIM →
3 GB
1 days · $8.83/GB
$26.49
Get eSIM →
5 GB
30 days · $6.60/GB
$32.99
Get eSIM →
10 GB
1 days · $5.70/GB
$56.99
Get eSIM →
10 GB
30 days · $6.00/GB
$59.99
Get eSIM →
20 GB Best value
30 days · $5.52/GB
$110.49
Get eSIM →
Instant delivery

QR on screen and emailed in seconds.

🔒
Secure payment

Stripe & crypto — card data never stored.

↩️
Refund guarantee

Didn't activate? We refund or replace.

💬
Real human support

Message us on Telegram or email — answered by a real person.

Staying connected in Curaçao

A travel eSIM is the simplest way to stay online in Curaçao — no airport SIM counter, no passport paperwork, and no swapping the card that carries your home number. Install it before you fly, land in Curaçao, and your airova eSIM connects automatically to a fast local 4G/5G network. From that first moment you have data for the things every trip depends on: maps and navigation, ride-hailing and transit apps, restaurant and tour bookings, translation, and instant messaging with hotels and guides — all without a counter queue or a card to swap.

You'll get the best signal in Curaçao's cities and popular destinations; remote countryside and far-flung corners can drop out on any network, so download offline maps for those days. Because Curaçao sits in the Americas, a country plan connects you to the strongest local carriers on arrival, and the same eSIM tops up in seconds if your trip runs long. Best of all, the plan only starts counting when you first connect in Curaçao, so you can install it days early on home Wi-Fi and step off the plane already online.

New to eSIMs? Our step-by-step install guide walks through iPhone and Android, eSIM vs physical SIM explains why it beats the airport kiosk, and how much data you need helps you pick the right plan size for Curaçao. Keep your home SIM in the phone for bank and verification codes, let the eSIM carry all your data, and you'll travel Curaçao connected from the moment you land — no roaming bills, no plastic, no stress.

How your Curaçao eSIM works

No SIM shops, no roaming bills.

1

Buy & pay

Pick a Curaçao plan and pay in under 2 minutes.

2

Scan the QR

Your eSIM appears instantly and lands in your inbox. Install before you fly.

3

Land & go online

Turn on Data Roaming in Curaçao — connected on local 4G/5G.

Curaçao eSIM FAQ

Which areas of Curaçao are covered?
Your eSIM connects to local networks across the main cities and tourist regions of Curaçao. Coverage is strongest in populated areas; remote and rural spots can be patchy, so download offline maps for those trips. Check compatibility →
Can I install the Curaçao eSIM before I travel?
Yes — install it at home on Wi-Fi and it won’t start counting until you first connect to a network in Curaçao. Buy early and arrive already online. Install guide →
Do I need to give up my phone number in Curaçao?
No. Your home SIM stays active for calls and texts, and the Curaçao eSIM carries your data — so you keep your number and still get local speeds.
Will my phone work with a Curaçao eSIM?
Most phones from 2018+ support eSIM (iPhone XS+, Pixel 3+, Galaxy S20+) and must be carrier-unlocked. Check our compatibility page before buying.
How do I get my Curaçao eSIM?
Instantly. After payment a QR code appears on screen and is emailed to you. Scan it in your phone settings — you can install before you fly.
When does the plan start in Curaçao?
Validity begins when the eSIM first connects to a network in Curaçao, so you can install it in advance and it won't start counting until you arrive.
Can I keep my phone number?
Yes. Your home SIM stays active for calls and texts; the Curaçao eSIM is used only for data.
Does it support hotspot / tethering?
Yes — share your data with a laptop or other devices.

Travel-smart reading

Guides to help you pick, install and get the most from your Curaçao eSIM.

Popular destinations